Logo

Champions League 2017/2018

1st qualifying round 2nd qualifying round 3rd qualifying round Play-offs Group Stage 8th Finals
Quarterfinals Semifinals Final

Group 1

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Cyprus 15 Thumb APOEL 6 2 2 0 0 2 0 2
2 Luxembourg 15 Thumb F91 Dudelange 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 2

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Bulgaria 15 Thumb Ludogorets Razgrad 3 2 1 0 1 5 3 2
2 Lithuania 15 Thumb Žalgiris Vilnius 3 2 1 0 1 3 5 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 3

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Azerbaijan 15 Thumb Qarabağ 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 Georgia 15 Thumb Samtredia 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 4

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Serbia 15 Thumb Partizan Belgrade 4 2 1 1 0 2 0 2
2 Montenegro 15 Thumb Budućnost Podgorica 1 2 0 1 1 0 2 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 5

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Austria 15 Thumb Red Bull Salzburg 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 Malta 15 Thumb Hibernians 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 6

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Moldova 15 Thumb Sheriff 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
2 Albania 15 Thumb Kukësi 3 2 1 0 1 2 2 0
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 7

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Kazakhstan 15 Thumb Astana 4 2 1 1 0 2 1 1
2 Latvia 15 Thumb Spartaks Jūrmala 1 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 8

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Belarus 15 Thumb BATE Borisov 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
2 Armenia 15 Thumb Alashkert 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 9

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Denmark 15 Thumb FC Copenhagen 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 1
2 Slovakia 15 Thumb MŠK Žilina 3 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 10

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Israel 15 Thumb Hapoel Be'er Sheva 6 2 2 0 0 5 3 2
2 Hungary 15 Thumb Honvéd 0 2 0 0 2 3 5 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 11

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Croatia 15 Thumb Rijeka 6 2 2 0 0 7 1 6
2 Wales 15 Thumb The New Saints 0 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 12

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Macedonia 15 Thumb Vardar 4 2 1 1 0 4 2 2
2 Sweden 15 Thumb Malmö 1 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 13

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Slovenia 15 Thumb Maribor 4 2 1 1 0 3 2 1
2 Bosnia and herzegovina 15 Thumb Zrinjski 1 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 14

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Norway 15 Thumb Rosenborg 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
2 Ireland 15 Thumb Dundalk 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 15

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Iceland 15 Thumb FH 4 2 1 1 0 3 1 2
2 Faroe islands 15 Thumb Víkingur Gota 1 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 16

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Scotland 15 Thumb Celtic 6 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
2 Northern ireland 15 Thumb Linfield 0 2 0 0 2 0 6 -6
3rd qualifying round: [1]

Group 17

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Poland 15 Thumb Legia Warsaw 6 2 2 0 0 9 0 9
2 Finland 15 Thumb IFK Mariehamn 0 2 0 0 2 0 9 -9
3rd qualifying round: [1]