Logo

EFL Cup 2017/2018

First Round Second Round Third Round Fourth Round Quarter finals

Group 1

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Blackburn Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2
2 Thumb Coventry City 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 2

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Nottingham Forest 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Shrewsbury Town 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 3

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Doncaster Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
2 Thumb Bradford City 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 4

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Rochdale 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Thumb Mansfield Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 5

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Derby County 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Thumb Grimsby Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 6

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Barnsley 3 1 1 0 0 4 3 1
2 Thumb Morecambe 0 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 7

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Wigan Athletic 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Blackpool 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 8

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Sheffield Wednesday 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
2 Thumb Chesterfield 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3
Second Round: [1]

Group 9

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Accrington Stanley 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
2 Thumb Preston North End 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 10

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Carlisle United 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
2 Thumb Fleetwood Town 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 11

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Scunthorpe United 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
2 Thumb Notts County 1 1 0 1 0 2 2 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 12

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Birmingham City 3 1 1 0 0 5 1 4
2 Thumb Crawley Town 0 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4
Second Round: [1]

Group 13

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Charlton Athletic 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Exeter City 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 14

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Queens Park Rangers 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Thumb Northampton Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 15

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Newport County 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Thumb Southend United 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 16

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Bristol City 3 1 1 0 0 5 0 5
2 Thumb Plymouth Argyle 0 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5
Second Round: [1]

Group 17

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Cardiff City 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
2 Thumb Portsmouth 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 18

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Rotherham 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Lincoln City 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 19

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Cheltenham Town 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 0
2 Thumb Oxford United 1 1 0 1 0 3 3 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 20

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Brentford 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
2 Thumb AFC Wimbledon 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 21

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Norwich City 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
2 Thumb Swindon Town 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 22

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Bristol Rovers 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
2 Thumb Cambridge United 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3
Second Round: [1]

Group 23

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Barnet 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 2
2 Thumb Peterborough United 0 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 24

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Fulham 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Thumb Wycombe Wanderers 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 25

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb MK Dons 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
2 Thumb Forest Green Rovers 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Second Round: [1]

Group 26

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Millwall 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Thumb Stevenage 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 27

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Wolverhampton 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Thumb Yeovil Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 28

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Ipswich Town 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Thumb Luton Town 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 29

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Reading 3 1 1 0 0 2 0 2
2 Thumb Gillingham 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2
Second Round: [1]

Group 30

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Bolton Wanderers 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Crewe Alexandra 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 31

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Burton Albion 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
2 Thumb Oldham Athletic 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 32

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Sheffield United 3 1 1 0 0 3 2 1
2 Thumb Walsall 0 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 33

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Leeds United 3 1 1 0 0 4 1 3
2 Thumb Port Vale 0 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3
Second Round: [1]

Group 34

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Aston Villa 3 1 1 0 0 2 1 1
2 Thumb Colchester United 0 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1
Second Round: [1]

Group 35

# Nome Pts J V E D GF GC SG
1 Thumb Sunderland 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 1
2 Thumb Bury 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1
Second Round: [1]